Visa Services

Depending on the length of your intended stay in the territory of the Czech Republic you will choose from 2 types of visas. Short term visa - C type, for stays of maximum 90 days, or Long term visa - D type for maximum length of 1 year of stay. 

SHORT TERM VISA

- If it is required to obtain an INVITATION LETTER the additional 

charge is 500 CZK / 20 EUR

NOTE: The Invitation letter is provided by 

a family member or friend of the applicant

1000 CZK / 40 EUR

LONG TERM VISA

 - Business visa

includes also obtaining of a Business license and Tax and Social

security office registration

5000 CZK / 200 EUR

 - Family visa

Includes also obtaining of an Invitation letter

3000 CZK / 120 EUR

 - Student visa

Does NOT include arranging of admission letter to a czech university

2500 CZK / 100 EUR

LONG TERM RESIDENCE PERMIT

 - Family Reunification

Includes accompaniment at the Ministry of Interior office

while applying and providing biometrics after approval and 

1 bridge visa request.

3500 CZK / 140 EUR 

 - Business

Includes accompaniment at the Ministry of Interior office

while applying and providing biometics, obtaining of social 

security, tax and customs department clearances and the

bridge visa requests

6000 CZK / 240 EUR

 - Employee Card 

Does NOT include job searching services

3000 CZK / 120 EUR

 - EU Citizens Residence Permit

Includes assistance with residence confirmation for the EU citizens

2000 CZK / 80 EUR

 - EU Citizen's Family Member Residence permit

Assistance with the application process for family members of 

NON EU nationalities, including translating and support during 

the application interview at the Ministry of Interior. All Bridge visa

requests are included.

3000 CZK / 100 EUR

Contact us for more information and let us help you with the application process.